Organizer:
English Radio Drama
Competition
English Radio Drama 2015
2015
English Radio Drama 2014
2014
English Radio Drama 2013
2013
Radio Drama 2010
2012
English Radio Drama 2011
2011
English Radio Drama 2010
2010
English Radio Drama 2009
2009

The Results Announcement of the 8th English Radio Drama Competition
Posted by Smart Education Charitable Foundation. (May 10, 2016)

The final and prize-giving ceremony of the 8th English Radio Drama Competition for Schools in Hong Kong & Macao was successfully held at the Sheung Wan Civic Centre on May 7, 2016.

12 teams performed their radio drama LIVE in front of our judges and audience. Our judges were very impressed with each team’s excellent performance, with their heartful effort shown in the LIVE presentation.

We hope that all of you have enjoyed the 8th English Radio Drama Competition for Schools in Hong Kong & Macao, and look forward to your active participation again next year. We would also like to take this opportunity to thank all our sponsors for their generosity.

Panel of Judges for the Final: (listed in no particular order)

  • Mr. Robert Badal, Director of Ba Lao Shi Perfect English
  • Ms. Shida Lee, Head of Division of Languages & Communication, Hong Kong College of Technology
  • Ms. Irene So, Head of English Section of Division of Languages & Communication, Hong Kong College of Technology

The followings are the competition results and highlights:





Final results:
Primary Level:
GOLD AWARD St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School (P125)
  1. Baum Ianna Nora
  2. Wong Emi
  3. Lee Amanda Man Hei
  4. So Chin Yee Isabella
SILVER AWARD S.T.F.A. Lee Kam Primary School (P038)
  1. Leung Ho, Sky
  2. Choi Hiu Yeung, Derek
  3. Cheng Cheung Fung, Tac
  4. Choi Pac Him, Paco
  5. Chiu Hau Ching, Valarie
BRONZE AWARD Pui Ching Primary School (P060)
  1. Rachel Anne Lowther
  2. Cheung Tsz Kiu
  3. Cheung Man Yin, Issac
  4. Lam Ming Hin, Marco
MERIT AWARD Holy Family Canossian School (P016)
  1. Yuen Lok Chun
  2. Wong Yuen Tung
  3. Leung Samantha
  4. Adele Cheung
  5. Fong Ho Yiu
MERIT AWARD Methodist School (P202)
  1. Wong Lok Yan
  2. Lau Hiu Ching
  3. Lee Tsz Wai
  4. Chan Ka Pui
  5. Chiang King Sum
MERIT AWARD Canossa School (Hong Kong) (P287)
  1. Chan Yan Yu
  2. Yu Hong Ching Kelly
  3. Shi Shu
  4. Wong Hong Tze Charles
BEST PERFORMER AWARD Yu Hong Ching Kelly, Canossa School (Hong Kong) (P287)
MOST POPULAR PERFORMANCE AWARD Holy Family Canossian School (P016)
  1. Yuen Lok Chun
  2. Wong Yuen Tung
  3. Leung Samantha
  4. Adele Cheung
  5. Fong Ho Yiu

Secondary Level:
GOLD AWARD Pui Kiu College (S308)
  1. Ko Yuet Kiu
  2. Lan Xi Hung
  3. Wong Hiu Man
  4. Chan Jon
  5. Cheung Kwun Fung
SILVER AWARD Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) (S250)
  1. Mak Ka Ying
  2. Lee Chin Hin
  3. Chan Yuet Man
  4. Heung Man Ching
BRONZE AWARD MKMCF Ma Chan Duen Hey Memorial College (S042)
  1. Ling Yee Hang, Zachary
  2. Yeung Pui Jing, Tyra
  3. Chan Hoi Ting, Heidi
  4. Chan Wing, Wayne
MERIT AWARD Hou Kong Middle School (S080)
  1. Joey Ho
  2. Joanne Lam
  3. Winnie Cheang
  4. Kelly Chan
MERIT AWARD St. Teresa Secondary School (S203)
  1. Edith Chuk In Chun
  2. Heidi Tang Siu Kwan
  3. Ivy Lau Hoi Ying
  4. Cynthia Wong Ying To
MERIT AWARD Homantin Government Secondary School (S233)
  1. Kwong Sze Pui
  2. Lam Tsz Fan
  3. Lau Yan Tung
  4. Ng Yan Tung
  5. Yeung Pui Lam
BEST PERFORMER AWARD Ko Yuet Kiu, Pui Kiu College (S308)
MOST POPULAR PERFORMANCE AWARD Pui Kiu College (S308)
  1. Ko Yuet Kiu
  2. Lan Xi Hung
  3. Wong Hiu Man
  4. Chan Jon
  5. Cheung Kwun Fung

Enquires:
Please contact us at +852 2851 3822 / +853 6261 6000 or email us at Drama@MySmartABC.com if you have any questions.

Supported by: (listed in no particular order)

Finalists have been chosen!
Posted by Smart Education Charitable Foundation (Apr 22, 2016)

It is our pleasure to inform you that our judges have selected the finalists for the competition, and they have been invited to perform LIVE in front of our audience and panel of judges in the final and prize giving ceremony of The 8th English Radio Drama Competition for Schools in Hong Kong & Macau held at Sheung Wan Civic Centre, 345 Queen's Road Central, Sheung Wan on May 7, 2016.

Final Competition Details:

Final Competition & Prize Giving Ceremony
The 8th English Radio Drama Competition

Date:May 7, 2016 (Saturday)
Time:14:00 to 18:00
Venue:

Sheung Wan Civic Centre, 345 Queen's Road Central, Sheung Wan

Important notes to finalists

1.Students should arrive no later than 2:00 pm to register. A briefing session will be given to all finalists from 2:15 pm to 2:45 pm. The final competition will commence at 2:50 pm.
2.Students should wear proper school uniform to participate in this event.
3.Students should also email us (Drama@MySmartABC.com) sound effect files in mp3 format which they will be using during their drama performance before Apr 29, 2016. Please make sure to indicate your school name and group number in the email.
4.All sound effect files will be copied onto a laptop provided by us during the final competition. Each team should operate the laptop and play their own sound effects during their performance.
5.Students should also bring their own equipment (if any) for other sound effects they wish to include during their performance.
6.A maximum of 5 microphones will be provided to each team during the competition.
7.Each team will have 1 minute to prepare and setup before their performance, and each team should finish the radio drama performance within 6 minutes (preparation time included).
8.Our panel of judges will evaluate each team’s radio drama performance in these areas:
Content20 marks
Voice projection20 marks
Expressiveness20 marks
Articulation10 marks
Creativity in building characters
through the use of voice
10 marks
Team work and cooperation10 marks
Thoughtful use of sound effects10 marks

Total:100 marks
9.Copyrights of the radio drama scripts, audio files submitted and performance during the final of this competition shall belong to the competition organizer, and they may be edited for publication, marketing and promotional purposes without limitations, further payment or notification.
10.The decisions of the competition organizer on all aspects of this competition are final.

List of finalists: (The list is in accordance with the order of appearance; and the order is randomly assigned)

Team
Code no.
School Team member(s)
Primary

P016

Holy Family Canossian School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Yuen Lok Chun
  2. Wong Yuen Tung
  3. Leung Samantha
  4. Adele Cheung
  5. Fong Ho Yiu

P038

S.T.F.A. Lee Kam Primary School

Theme: Back to a Time of War


  1. Leung Ho, Sky
  2. Choi Hiu Yeung, Derek
  3. Cheng Cheung Fung, Tac
  4. Choi Pao Him, Paco
  5. Chiu Hau Ching, Valarie

P060

Pui Ching Primary School

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. Rachel Anne Lowther
  2. Cheung Tsz Kiu

P125

St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. So Chin Cham Paloma
  2. Wong Emi
  3. Lee Amanda Man Hei
  4. So Chin Yee Isabella

P202

Methodist School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Wong Lok Yan
  2. Lau Hiu Ching
  3. Lee Tsz Wai
  4. Chan Ka Pui
  5. Chiang King Sum

P287

Canossa School (Hong Kong)

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Chan Yan Yu
  2. Yu Hong Ching Kelly
  3. Shi Shu
  4. Wong Hong Tze Charles
Secondary

S042

MKMCF Ma Chan Duen Hey Memorial College

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others?


  1. Ling Yee Hang, Zachary
  2. Yeung Pui Jing, Tyra
  3. Chan Hoi Ting, Heidi
  4. Chan Wing, Wayne

S080

Hou Kong Middle School

Theme: If I Could Go Back in Time


  1. Joey Ho
  2. Joanne Lam
  3. Winnie Cheang
  4. Jessica Yu
  5. Kelly Chan

S203

St. Teresa Secondary School

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. Edith Chuk In Chun
  2. Heidi Tang Siu Kwan
  3. Ivy Lau Hoi Ying
  4. Cynthia Wong Ying To

S233

Homantin Government Secondary School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Kwong Sze Pui
  2. Lam Tsz Fan
  3. Lau Yan Tung
  4. Ng Yan Tung
  5. Yeung Pui Lam

S250

Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Mak Ka Ying
  2. Leung Yi Sze
  3. Chan Yuet Man
  4. Heung Man Ching

S308

Pui Kiu College

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. Ko Yuet Kiu
  2. Lan Xi Hung
  3. Wong Hiu Man
  4. Chan Jon
  5. Cheung Kwun Fung

We would like to thank all contestants for your drama performances and all of you who have voted for the teams. We received a total of 7,000+ votes in just 2 week!

MOST POPULAR PERFORMANCE AWARD WINNER

PRIMARY SECTION

P016

Holy Family Canossian School

  1. Yuen Lok Chun
  2. Wong Yuen Tung
  3. Leung Samantha
  4. Adele Cheung
  5. Fong Ho Yiu

SECONDARY SECTION

S308

Pui Kiu College

  1. Ko Yuet Kiu
  2. Lan Xi Hung
  3. Wong Hiu Man
  4. Chan Jon
  5. Cheung Kwun Fung

*Notice: the votes have been adjusted after our audit for invalid or double counted votes.

Thank you again for your support, and look forward to a successful final competition.

Please contact us at +852 2851 3822 (Hong Kong) / +853 6261 6000 (Macao) or email us at Drama@MySmartABC.com if you have any questions.

Vote for your favourite radio drama!
Posted by Smart Education Charitable Foundation (Apr 11, 2016)

Thank you again for your support in our 8th English Radio Drama Competition for Schools in Hong Kong & Macao. We have just uploaded the radio drama audio files from the short-listed teams onto our website, and it's time for you to vote!

You can vote for your favourite radio drama for each level. Listen to the radio drama performances from the short-listed teams, and vote! Each person can cast one vote per day for each level. You can vote from now till April 18, 2016 (12:00 noon). The team from each level with the most number of votes will win the "Most Popular Performance" award.

The Most Popular Radio Drama Performance Award will be announced on May 7, 2016 at our final competition and prize giving ceremony. Winners will be invited to the ceremony to receive their trophies.

Cast your vote NOW!

How can you vote?
I don't have an account.
Step 1: To register an account. Simply use your email address as your login name.
Step 2: You will receive an email and you need to validate your account before you can vote.
Step 3: Go back to www.MySmartABC.com/drama2016 and sign in.
Step 4: Vote for your favourite radio drama.

I have an account already.
Step 1: Sign in.
Step 2: Vote for your favourite radio drama.


Go to:
Primary
(Vote Results)
Secondary
(Vote Results)

Team
Code no.
School Team member(s)
Primary

P001

STFA Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Chan Yu Fei
  2. Ho Wing Yin
  3. Ip Cheuk Lam
  4. Gionna Santoso
  5. Law Chi Chung

P016

Holy Family Canossian School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Yuen Lok Chun
  2. Wong Yuen Tung
  3. Leung Samantha
  4. Adele Cheung
  5. Fong Ho Yiu

P038

S.T.F.A. Lee Kam Primary School

Theme: Back to a Time of War


  1. Leung Ho, Sky
  2. Choi Hiu Yeung, Derek
  3. Cheng Cheung Fung, Tac
  4. Choi Pao Him, Paco
  5. Chiu Hau Ching, Valarie

P060

Pui Ching Primary School

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. Rachel Anne Lowther
  2. Cheung Tsz Kiu

P061

Pui Ching Primary School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Wong Long Hin

P070

Ho Lap Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. Ng Chak Ki
  2. Tsang Mei Wai
  3. Wong Yee Yan
  4. Wu Yiu Tsz
  5. Yung Ho Lam

P102

St. Margaret's Co-educational English Secondary & Primary School

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. Zoe Altman
  2. Justin Ho
  3. Matthew Ho
  4. Brigette Kwan
  5. Alyssa Godinho

P125

St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. So Chin Cham Paloma
  2. Wong Emi
  3. Lee Amanda Man Hei
  4. So Chin Yee Isabella

P166

Aplichau KaiFong Primary School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Fan Chui Yi
  2. Yuen Pui Pui
  3. Lam Wang Hong
  4. Chai Tsz Ho
  5. Wong Ka Yan

P194

S.K.H. Wei Lun Primary School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Ryan Moreno
  2. Berlynia Losta
  3. Josh Leung
  4. Rachel Cowell
  5. Joslyn Lo

P199

International Christian Quality Music Sec. and Pri. School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Cheng Kan Yiu
  2. Cheng Yee Nah Engh
  3. Crang Evan Earl
  4. Mo Chung Yin
  5. Yuen Cheuk Hei

P202

Methodist School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Wong Lok Yan
  2. Lau Hiu Ching
  3. Lee Tsz Wai
  4. Chan Ka Pui
  5. Chiang King Sum

P207

Stewards Pooi Kei Primary School

Theme: Saving Bryan's Great-grandfather


  1. Lee Shun Yat
  2. Shek Wing Tung
  3. Chan Hoi Tung
  4. Ng Man Chak
  5. Kan Chun Lok

P223

International Christian Quality Music Sec. and Pri. School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Chan Hei Yu
  2. Wong Emily Ching Ki
  3. Wong Tsz Ying
  4. Yiu Justine Yeu-Hei
  5. Iu Yuk Cho Bryan

P287

Canossa School (Hong Kong)

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Chan Yan Yu
  2. Yu Hong Ching Kelly
  3. Shi Shu
  4. Wong Hong Tze Charles

P290

Stewards Pooi Kei Primary School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Chan Tsz Huen
  2. Tang Ching Hei Justin
  3. Tang Lap Tin
  4. Kwan Yan Yu
  5. Kwok Wing Kei

Secondary

S006

Valtorta College

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others?


  1. Kwan Ming Wai Kelly
  2. Ng Tsz Yan, Emma
  3. Wong Wai Yi, Amber
  4. Yung Ching Hong, Francis

S042

MKMCF Ma Chan Duen Hey Memorial College

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others?


  1. Ling Yee Hang, Zachary
  2. Yeung Pui Jing, Tyra
  3. Chan Hoi Ting, Heidi
  4. Chan Wing, Wayne

S059

Our Lady of Fatima Girls' School

Theme: If I Could Go Back in Time


  1. Ho Pou I
  2. Lam Wing Hung
  3. Chan I Teng
  4. Feng Huan Wen
  5. Chan Pou Kei

S076

Hong Kong Chinese Women's Club College

Theme: If I Could Go Back in Time


  1. Chan Po Kiu
  2. Chung Hau Lam
  3. Lau Hiu Kwan
  4. Yim Wan Yee
  5. Justin Nizal

S080

Hou Kong Middle School

Theme: If I Could Go Back in Time


  1. Joey Ho
  2. Joanne Lam
  3. Winnie Cheang
  4. Jessica Yu
  5. Kelly Chan

S119

King's College

Theme: If I Could Go Back in Time


  1. Donald Wong
  2. Guico Alvin Leus
  3. Anderson Lo
  4. Bosco Ho
  5. Oscar Law

S125

Kao Yip Middle School

Theme: If I Could Go Back in Time


  1. Lam Sio Hang
  2. Lei Weng Kei
  3. Chan Chi Fong
  4. Lau Weng Chan
  5. Lam Pui Kei

S171

S.T.F.A. Yung Yau College

Theme: If I Could Go Back in Time


  1. Yang Sin Yu
  2. Wong Ho Kwan
  3. Wong Cho Kwan
  4. Razzaq Neda
  5. So Wai Lam

S200

The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy The Success of Others


  1. Tsang Ling Hei
  2. Cheung Kwun Yung
  3. Lee Kin Ting
  4. Wong Ngai Chung
  5. Tang Yuannan Yanna

S203

St. Teresa Secondary School

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. Edith Chuk In Chun
  2. Heidi Tang Siu Kwan
  3. Ivy Lau Hoi Ying
  4. Cynthia Wong Ying To

S227

TWGHs Lee Ching Dea Memorial College

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Timmy Wong
  2. Thomas Chan
  3. Ian Pao
  4. Marco Li

S233

Homantin Government Secondary School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Kwong Sze Pui
  2. Lam Tsz Fan
  3. Lau Yan Tung
  4. Ng Yan Tung
  5. Yeung Pui Lam

S250

Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Mak Ka Ying
  2. Leung Yi Sze
  3. Chan Yuet Man
  4. Heung Man Ching

S277

St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Sec.)

Theme: Clocks for Takeaway


  1. Iquo Gutierrez
  2. Adele Uo
  3. Katie Luk

S284

Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O)

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Chan Hoi Suet
  2. Pun Hiu Laam
  3. Wong Nga Sze
  4. Tang Sik Ring

S300

Maryknoll Fathers' School (Secondary Section)

Theme: If I Could Go Back in Time


  1. Cheung Siu Ting Matthew
  2. Ng Ka Yi Candy
  3. Poon Wing Sze
  4. Mo Shu Chai
  5. Wan Lok Yan

S308

Pui Kiu College

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. Ko Yuet Kiu
  2. Lan Xi Hung
  3. Wong Hiu Man
  4. Chan Jon
  5. Cheung Kwun Fung

S312

Sing Yin Secondary School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Lau Tsz Ming
  2. Law Pak To
  3. Tse Pui Yu
  4. Wong Yu Hon
  5. Ng Kai Yiu

S331

International Christian Quality Music Sec. and Pri. School

Theme: If I could go back in time


  1. Nicholle Lui
  2. Cheung Tuen Shun
  3. Cherry Fung Yeuk Kwan
  4. Chan Phylene Laurinal
  5. Boaz Tik

S356

St. Margaret's Co-educational English Secondary & Primary School

Theme: To Enjoy or Envy the Success of Others


  1. Amanda Rachel Bezant
  2. Mok Wai Sum Addison
  3. Panlilio Chloe Bautista
  4. Tiffany Wang
  5. Agregado Mary Renee Katriel Bustamante

2015-2016 English Radio Drama Competition
Phase 1 results are in!!!

Posted by Smart Education Charitable Foundation (21 Mar 2016)

Our judges have selected the following teams to enter Phase 2 of our competition! We are extremely pleased with the quality of your radio drama scripts submitted in Phase 1. Many teams have tied scores, and therefore we are inviting more than 15 teams in both of the Primary and Secondary Section to enter Phase 2 of our competition. They are:

PrimaryTeam CodeSchoolStudents
P102St. Margaret's Co-educational English Secondary & Primary School
1) 6A Zoe Altman2) 6B Justin Ho3) 5A Matthew Ho
4) 6A Brigette Kwan5) Alyssa Godinho
P125St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School
1) 5A So Chin Cham Paloma2) 5D Wong Emi
3) 5E Lee Amanda Man Hei4) 5E So Chin Yee Isabella
P166Aplichau KaiFong Primary School
1) 4A Fan Choi Yi2) 5A Yuen Pui Pui3) 5A Lam Wang Hong
4) 6A Chai Tsz Ho5) Wong Ka Yan
P194S.K.H. Wei Lun Primary School
1) 6B Ryan Moreno2) 6A Berlynia Losta3) 6A Josh Leung
4) 5C Rachel Cowell5) 5A Joslyn Lo
P001STFA Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School
1) 4A Chan Yu Fei2) 4A Ho Wing Yin3) 4B Ip Cheuk Lam
4) 5A Gianna Santose5) 5C Law Chi Chung
P287Canossa School (Hong Kong)
1) 6A Chan Yan Yu2) 6D Yu Hong Ching Kelly
3) 6B Shi Shu4) 6E Wong Hong Tsz Charles
P199International Christian Quality Music Sec. and Pri. School
1) 6M Cheng Kan Yiu2) 6M Cheng Yee Nah Engh
3) Crang Evan Earl4) 6M Mo Chung Yin
5) 6M Yuen Cheuk Hei
P290Stewards Pooi Kei Primary School
1) 5C Chan Tsz Huen2) 6C Tang Ching Hei Justin3) 6C Tang Lap Tin
4) 6C Kwan Yan Yu5) 6C Kwok Wing Kei
P061Pui Ching Primary School
1) Wong Long Hin
P038S.T.F.A. Lee Kam Primary School
1) 5E Leung Ho, Sky2) 6D Choi Hiu Yeung, Derek
3) 4C Cheng Cheung Fung, Tac
P070Ho Lap Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
1) 4A Ng Chak Ki2) 4A Tsang Mei Wai3) 4A Wong Yee Yan
4) 4A Wong Yee Yan5) 4A Yung Ho Lam
P223International Christian Quality Music Sec. and Pri. School
1) 3C Chan Hei Yu2) 3C Wong Emily Ching Ki
P202Methodist School
1) 4B Wong Lok Yan2) 4B Lau Hiu Ching3) 4D Lee Tsz Wai
4) 4C Chan Ka Pui5) 4C Chiang King Sum
P207Stewards Pooi Kei Primary School
1) 6C Lee Shun Yat2) 6C Shek Wing Tung3) 6C Chan Hoi Tung
4) 6C Ng Man Chak5) 6C Kan Chun Lok
P016Holy Family Canossian School
1) 5B Yuen Lok Chun2) 5A Wong Yuen Tung3) 5C Leung Samantha
4) 5A Adele Cheung5) 5C Fong Ho Yiu
P060Pui Ching Primary School
1) Rachel Anne Lowther2) Cheung Tsz Kiu

SecondaryTeam CodeSchoolStudents
S284Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O)
1) 5A Chan Hoi Suet2) 5A Pun Hiu Laam
3) 5A Wong Nga Sze4) 5A Tang Sik Ring
S250Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
1) 3D Mak Ka Ying2) 3D Leung Yi Sze
3) 1D Chan Ho Chuen Andrew4) 1B Chan Yuet Man
5) Heung Man Ching
S233Homantin Government Secondary School
1) 3S Kwong Sze Pui2) 3T Lam Tsz Fan3) 3S Lau Yan Tung
4) 3S Ng Yan Tung5) 3T Yeung Pui Lam
S076Hong Kong Chinese Women's Club College
1) 5A Lau Kat Chi2) 5B Chung Hau Lam3) 5D Lau Hiu Kwan
4) 5D Yim Wan Yee5) 5D Justin Nizal
S080Hou Kong Middle School
1) F3 10 Joey Ho2) F3 10 Joanne Lam3) F3 10 Winnie Cheang
4) F3 10 Jessica Yu5) F3 10 Kelly Chan
S331International Christian Quality Music Sec. and Pri. School
1) 8C Nicholle Lui2) 8C Cheung Tuen Shun
3) 8C Cherry Fung Yeuk Kwan4) 8C Chan Phylene Laurinal
5) 8C Boaz Tik
S125Kao Yip Middle School
1) SM3C Lam Sio Hang2) SM3C Lei Weng Rei
3) SM3A Chan Chi Fong4) SM3E Lau Weng Chan
5) SM3C Lam Pui Kei
S119King's College
1) 1A Donald Wong2) 1A Guico Alvin Leus3) 1A Anderson Lo
4) 1A Bosco Ho5) 1A Oscar Law
S300Maryknoll Fathers' School (Secondary Section)
1) 4D Cheung Siu Ting Matthew2) 4D Ng Ka Yi Candy
3) 4D Poon Wing Sze4) 4D Mo Shu Chai
5) 4AWan Lok Yan
S042MKMCF Ma Chan Duen Hey Memorial College
1) 4D Ling Yee Hang, Zachary2) 4D Yeung Pui Jing, Tyra
3) 4D Chan Hoi Ting, Heidi4) 4C Chan Wing, Wayne
S059Our Lady of Fatima Girls' School
1) F4SR Ho Pou I2) F4SR Lam Wing Hung
3) F4SR Chan I Teng4) F4SR Feng Huan Wen
5) F4SR Chan Pou Kei
S308Pui Kiu College
1) 9B Ko Yuet Kiu2) 9B Lan Xi Hung
3) 9B Wong Hiu Man4) 9P Chan Jon
5) 9B Cheung Kwun Fung
S171S.T.F.A. Yung Yau College
1) 3B Yang Sin Yu2) 3B Wong Ho Kwan
3) 3B Wong Cho Kwan4) 3B Razzaq Neda
S312Sing Yin Secondary School
1) 5D Lau Tsz Ming2) 5D Law Pak To3) 5D Tse Pui Yu
4) 5D Wong Yu Hon5) 5D Ng Kai Yiu
S356St. Margaret's Co-educational English Secondary & Primary School
1) 3C Amanda Rachel Bezant2) 3C Mok Wai Sum Addison
3) 3C Panlilio Chloe Bautista4) 3C Tiffany Wang
5) 3C Agregado Mary Renee Katriel Bustamante
S277St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Sec.)
1) 1A Iquo Gutierrez2) 1P Adele Uo
3) 2P Katie Luk
S203St. Teresa Secondary School
1) S4 Edith Chuk In Chun2) S4 Heidi Tang Siu Kwan
3) S4 Ivy Lau Hoi Ying4) S4 Cynthia Wong Ying To
S200The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School
1) 4A Tsang Ling Hei2) 4A Cheung Kwun Yung
3) 4A Lee Kin Ting4) 4A Wong Ngai Chung
5) 4A Tang Yuannan Yanna
S227TWGHs Lee Ching Dea Memorial College
1) 5A Timmy Wong2) 5A Thomas Chan
3) 5A Ian Pao4) 5B Marco Li
S006Valtorta College
1) 4A Kwan Ming Wai Kelly2) 4A Ng Tsz Yan, Emma
3) 4A Wong Wai Yi, Amber4) 4A Yung Ching Hong, Francis

Congratulations to the short-listed teams! Confirmation letters of Phase 2 and details have been sent to schools to inform all the short-listed teams. We will also call you in the next few days.

Reminder:
Short-listed teams must submit the 5-minute radio drama (in MP3 format) with the script to us ON OR BEFORE Apr 5, 2016. Audio files can be sent to us via email to Drama@MySmartABC.com

Enquires: Please contact us at +852 2851 3822(Hong Kong) / +853 6261 6000(Macao) or email us at Drama@MySmartABC.com if you have any questions.



Supported by: (Listed in no particular order)